Home Tutorials Download Beta Store Forum Documentation KnowledgeBase Wiki Blog

ShiVa3D

Return to Wish list

list.setSelectedItem

You need some features? ask it to us here!

list.setSelectedItem

Postby dpharaoh » 22 May 2009, 15:30

It would be Awesome to be able to set an item to be selected already in a listbox (along with a boolean to ignore the onSet event). This would be used in various options screens to show the user what is already currently selected.
dpharaoh
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
 
Posts: 1516
Location: New Bedford, MA

Re:list.setSelectedItem

Postby NiCoX » 22 May 2009, 17:14

Hi,

You have hud.selectListItemAt :)
(quite sure it is in 1.7, but if not it will be in 1.8)
User avatar
NiCoX
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
 
Posts: 5627
Location: France

Re:list.setSelectedItem

Postby dpharaoh » 22 May 2009, 17:36

Oi!!

How did I miss that..... it's there and documented :)

Thanks
dpharaoh
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
 
Posts: 1516
Location: New Bedford, MA


Return to Wish list